A new-patient appointment at a hospital-owned clinic.
Cash prices hospitals publish · billing code 99203 · Syracuse
What hospitals charge
$24.67 to $398.65
3 hospitals · cash prices
Some listings do not state their billing class. These are published cash amounts, not confirmed equivalent packages of care. Check what each hospital includes.
What the hospital lists
- ENDO NEW PT LOW$24.67
Outpatient · billing class not stated
Note from the file: PERCENT OF ITEM CHARGES BASED ON REVENUE CODE
- FACILITY VISIT NEW LOW$24.67
Outpatient · billing class not stated
Note from the file: PERCENT OF ITEM CHARGES BASED ON REVENUE CODE
- LABOR TRIAGE EANDM NEW PT LOW$24.67
Outpatient · billing class not stated
Note from the file: PERCENT OF ITEM CHARGES BASED ON REVENUE CODE
- OBHC MD VISIT EST LOW$24.67
Outpatient · billing class not stated
Note from the file: PERCENT OF ITEM CHARGES BASED ON REVENUE CODE
- OBHC VISIT NEW LOW$24.67
Outpatient · billing class not stated
Note from the file: PERCENT OF ITEM CHARGES BASED ON REVENUE CODE
- P-CHITT VISIT NEW-INTERME$24.67
Outpatient · billing class not stated
Note from the file: PERCENT OF ITEM CHARGES BASED ON REVENUE CODE
- P-VISIT NEW LOW$24.67
Outpatient · billing class not stated
Note from the file: PERCENT OF ITEM CHARGES BASED ON REVENUE CODE
More than one price is listed. Ask the hospital which one applies to you.
The file doesn’t say whether this covers the hospital’s charge only. Confirm what it includes.
Location and source
What the hospital lists
- OFFICE O/P NEW LOW 30 MIN$79.50
Outpatient · hospital charge
- NEW PATIENT OFFICE OR OTHER OUTPATIENT VISIT; 30-44 MINUTES$239.24
Outpatient · hospital charge
- OFFICE O/P NEW LOW 30 MIN$253.59
Outpatient · hospital charge
- OFFICE O/P NEW LOW 30 MIN$398.65
Outpatient · hospital charge
More than one price is listed. Ask the hospital which one applies to you.
Location and source
Oswego HospitalAbout 410 miles away110 W 6th St,Oswego,NY,13126 29 E. Cayuga St. Oswego, NY 13126
Comments & questionsWhat the hospital lists
- CM 99203 OFFICE/OUTPATIENT NEW LOW MDM 30-44 MINUTES$165.91
Inpatient or outpatient · billing class not stated
The file doesn’t say whether this covers the hospital’s charge only. Confirm what it includes.
Location and source
Community Memorial HospitalAbout 430 miles away150 Broad Street, Hamilton, NY, 13346-9575
Comments & questionsWhat the hospital lists
This hospital hasn’t published a cash price for this service.
Location and source
Upstate University HospitalAbout 410 miles away750 East Adams Street, Syracuse, NY 13210
From each hospital's published price list, Mar 22, 2026 to Sep 5, 2026. Not a quote, and doctors' fees are often extra. Distances are measured from the middle of Columbus, OH (approximate area).
Compare other doctor and er visits
About these prices
US hospitals must publish their prices by law. We take them from each hospital's own file. They're what hospitals charge, not what patients told us they paid, and not a quote.
Hospitals are compared on the same billing code, but what each one includes in that price can differ. Doctors, anesthesia and some tests are often billed separately and aren't included.
For insurance, we show what most plans pay the hospital, leaving out the very lowest and highest. Your own share depends on your plan.
What each hospital calls it: Oneida Health, “ENDO NEW PT LOW”; Oswego Hospital, “OFFICE O/P NEW LOW 30 MIN”; Community Memorial Hospital, “CM 99203 OFFICE/OUTPATIENT NEW LOW MDM 30-44 MINUTES”; Upstate University Hospital, “Ei Physician Eval New”.
What people paid and asked
Questions and corrections are reviewed before publication. They never change the published prices above.
How we moderate
Loading comments…