A routine appointment for an existing patient at a hospital-owned clinic.
Cash prices hospitals publish · billing code 99213 · Syracuse
What hospitals charge
$24.67 to $348.40
5 hospitals · cash prices
Some listings do not state their billing class. These are published cash amounts, not confirmed equivalent packages of care. Check what each hospital includes.
What the hospital lists
- ENDO EVAL AND MANGMNT EST LOW$24.67
Outpatient · billing class not stated
Note from the file: PERCENT OF ITEM CHARGES BASED ON REVENUE CODE
- FACILITY VIST EST LOW$24.67
Outpatient · billing class not stated
Note from the file: PERCENT OF ITEM CHARGES BASED ON REVENUE CODE
- LABOR TRIAGE E/M EST PT LOW$24.67
Outpatient · billing class not stated
Note from the file: PERCENT OF ITEM CHARGES BASED ON REVENUE CODE
- LO/PREN LOW COMPLEXITY$24.67
Outpatient · billing class not stated
Note from the file: PERCENT OF ITEM CHARGES BASED ON REVENUE CODE
- OBHC MD VISIT EST PT LOW$24.67
Outpatient · billing class not stated
Note from the file: PERCENT OF ITEM CHARGES BASED ON REVENUE CODE
- OBHC VISIT EST LOW$24.67
Outpatient · billing class not stated
Note from the file: PERCENT OF ITEM CHARGES BASED ON REVENUE CODE
- P-VISIT EST LOW$24.67
Outpatient · billing class not stated
Note from the file: PERCENT OF ITEM CHARGES BASED ON REVENUE CODE
- XR EVAL/MANAGEMENT LEVEL LOW$24.67
Outpatient · billing class not stated
Note from the file: PERCENT OF ITEM CHARGES BASED ON REVENUE CODE
More than one price is listed. Ask the hospital which one applies to you.
The file doesn’t say whether this covers the hospital’s charge only. Confirm what it includes.
Location and source
What the hospital lists
- CM 99213 OFFICE/OUTPATIENT ESTABLISHED LOW MDM 20-29 MOn Campus-Outpatient Hospital$93.53
Inpatient or outpatient · billing class not stated
The file doesn’t say whether this covers the hospital’s charge only. Confirm what it includes.
Location and source
Community Memorial HospitalAbout 430 miles away150 Broad Street, Hamilton, NY, 13346-9575
Comments & questionsWhat the hospital lists
- OFFICE O/P EST LOW 20 MIN$106.51
Outpatient · hospital charge
- ESTABLISHED PATIENT OFFICE OR OTHER OUTPATIENT VISIT; 20-29 MINUTES$191.40
Outpatient · hospital charge
- OFFICE O/P EST LOW 20 MIN$202.88
Outpatient · hospital charge
- OFFICE O/P EST LOW 20 MIN$302.27
Outpatient · hospital charge
More than one price is listed. Ask the hospital which one applies to you.
Location and source
Oswego HospitalAbout 410 miles away110 W 6th St,Oswego,NY,13126 29 E. Cayuga St. Oswego, NY 13126
Comments & questionsWhat the hospital lists
- 99213 OFFICE OUTPATIENT VISIT TRIAGE PRIORITY 3$142.00
Inpatient or outpatient · billing class not stated
- 99213 OFFICE OUTPATIENT VISIT TRIAGE PRIORITY 3_01$142.00
Inpatient or outpatient · billing class not stated
- 99213 OFFICE/OUTPATIENT VISIT EST$184.00
Inpatient or outpatient · billing class not stated
- 99213 OFFICE/OUTPATIENT VISIT EST_25$184.00
Inpatient or outpatient · billing class not stated
- CH 99213 OFFICE/OUTPATIENT ESTABLISHED$184.00
Inpatient or outpatient · billing class not stated
More than one price is listed. Ask the hospital which one applies to you.
The file doesn’t say whether this covers the hospital’s charge only. Confirm what it includes.
Location and source
What the hospital lists
- HC Visit Estab Low Pro 20-29 Mins (Restricted Method II CAH)$348.40
Outpatient · hospital charge
Note from the file: OPPS APC Zero final payments for the item or service in the 15 months prior to posting the file.
Location and source
St Josephs Hospital Health CtrAbout 410 miles away301 Prospect Ave, Syracuse, NY 13203
Comments & questions
From each hospital's published price list, Mar 22, 2026 to Sep 5, 2026. Not a quote, and doctors' fees are often extra. Distances are measured from the middle of Columbus, OH (approximate area).
Compare other doctor and er visits
About these prices
US hospitals must publish their prices by law. We take them from each hospital's own file. They're what hospitals charge, not what patients told us they paid, and not a quote.
Hospitals are compared on the same billing code, but what each one includes in that price can differ. Doctors, anesthesia and some tests are often billed separately and aren't included.
For insurance, we show what most plans pay the hospital, leaving out the very lowest and highest. Your own share depends on your plan.
What each hospital calls it: Oneida Health, “P-VISIT EST LOW”; Community Memorial Hospital, “CM 99213 OFFICE/OUTPATIENT ESTABLISHED LOW MDM 20-29 MOn Campus-Outpatient Hospital”; Oswego Hospital, “OFFICE O/P EST LOW 20 MIN”; Crouse Hospital, “Office o/p est low 20 min”; St Josephs Hospital Health Ctr, “HC Visit Estab Low Pro 20-29 Mins (Restricted Method II CAH)”; Upstate University Hospital, “Evaluation of Labor 0-3:59 Hours”.
What people paid and asked
Questions and corrections are reviewed before publication. They never change the published prices above.
How we moderate
Loading comments…